Category: Uncategorized

Top 10 OTDR Fiber Tester – Multi Testers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. D YEDEMC

#ad

D YEDEMC Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310/1550nm 35/33dBm SMF Optic Fiber OTDR Tester Built-in VFL OPM LSLight Source Event Map OLT Optical Loss test Functions Connector UPC

#ad
D YEDEMC #ad - Lifetime friendly Customer Service, if have problem, pls contact us. Otdr test dynamic range:35/33db, less than 08 meters ultra short event blind area, testing optical fiber jumper freely.

Built-in stable light source function 1310/1550nm;built-in optical power meter test function;Built-in visible red fault location VFL;Built-in Event MapFunction;Built-in OLT Optical Loss test Function. One key automatic test, sor batch processing, Multi wavelength simultaneous testing function, Automatic data storage, unique diagnostic function for test, ethernet remote control, Remote upgrade function. Integrated 5. 8-inch color tft lcd display, excellent stability, key/touch dual operation. This otdr supports averaging and real-time tests featuring compact design, user-friendliness and cost-effectiveness.
BrandD YEDEMC #ad
ManufacturerYide Machinery Co. Ltd. #ad

2. speedwolf

#ad

SPEEDWOLF 1310/1550nm 22/20dB Handheld 4in1 OTDR +VFL+OPM+OLS 4" Touchscreen 60km OTDR Fiber Optic Tester with SCAPC+FCAPC+FC to LCAPC Adapter

#ad
speedwolf #ad - All our commitments, we provide 60-day money-back, 2 years free maintenance Host -- 2 years, actions and products must be recognized as an expression of quality. Wide compatibility-- speedwolf otdr22f-t1is a fully featured, dedicated otdr, FC/APC, railway, LC/APC connector for telecommunications, military, education, radio and television, electric power, entry-level, it is compatible with SC/APC, research institutes etc.

High accuracy and lower dead zone-- dead zone of reflection as lower as 2meter, and the accuracy distance reflection Event is about ±1m+2*10-4*Distance, and Dead Zone of attenuation Event as lower as 12meter, so it does not require OTDR launch cable when testing fiber; meanwhile, The max measure distances is 60km38mi, it suitable for engineer construction and maintenance fault location of FTTx and access network.44in1 multi-function otdr--speedwolf otdr22f-t1 is a 4in1 multi-function optical time domain reflectometer otdr, optical fiber power meterOPM-800~1650nm&22/20dB60km Test Distance, visual fault locator vfl-650nm&-50~+26 dBm and Optical Light SourceOLS-1310/1550nm, it include four fuction:oTDR-1310/1550nm&10mw, and it is the most cost-effective OTDR.

Worry-free warranty-- speedwolf has strict quality requirements. Portable design--very small size and light weight--only 180x80x50mm/7. 1x3. 1x2. 0inch and 045kg/1lb, quakeproof ability, waterproof, it is more convenient to use than an OTDR with only buttons, and 7.
Brandspeedwolf #ad
Manufacturerspeedwolf #ad
Height2 Inches
Length7.1 Inches
Weight1.76 Pounds
Width3.1 Inches
Part NumberOTDR22F
ModelOTDR22F

3. KOMSHINE

#ad

Core Aliginment KomShine GX37 Fiber Welding Machine +QX50-S SM 1310/1550 nm 32/30dB OTDR+Optic Power Meter OPM+SM Light Sourcer+VFL

#ad
KOMSHINE #ad - Apc connector is Avliable for OTDR. Fusion splicer with 9 languages French, Portuguese, Spanish. Gx37 designed to meet any FTTx application. 002db splicing loss for Fusion Splicer. Core to core Aliginment Fusion Splicer.
BrandKOMSHINE #ad
ManufacturerKOMSHINE Technology Ltd #ad
Weight44.09 Pounds
Part NumberGX36+QX50-Y
ModelGX36+QX50-Y

4. Unknown

#ad

Multi-function Fiber Optic Tools OTDR +OPM+VFL+OLS+Event Map, 7-inch Touch Screen One Key Operation Blue, OTDR Tester SM 1310/1550nm 32/30dB with SC FC ST LC Adapters

#ad
Unknown #ad - Data simulation analysis software is included to process, generate and print report. Integrated design, smart and rugged – this otdr supports both Multi-measuring mode and Realtime measuring function, finish measurement by just one button.

It’s convenient to preview the curve from computer, offline curve analysis and preview and print curve. Otdr, visual fault locator, event map iolm, all in one Multi-functional OTDR Fiber Tester with 7-inch capacitive touching screen, optical light source, optical Power Meter, able to meet FTTX testing needs. Integrated with 2 main usb and one sub usb port, for controlling by PC or connect external instrument; 8G internal memory can store more than 80000 groups curve.

Small and light 230×185×70mm /1. 5kg, easy to carry and use in outdoor field work; large battery capacity 7. 4v/6. 6ah lithium battery ensures longer continuous working hours 8-10 hours. You can choose measuring unit from Meter, Feet and Mile in Setting.
BrandUnknown #ad
ManufacturerTLDZ #ad
Height7.28 Inches
Length9.06 Inches
Weight3.31 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches

5. speedwolf

#ad

SPEEDWOLF 850/1300nm 24/22dB Multimode OTDR 5.6inch Touch Screen FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Tester with Visual Fault LocatorVFL and FC+SC+FC/UPCMale-LCUPC+APCFemale Adapter

#ad
speedwolf #ad - Combined 850nm+1300nm testing Wavelength and 24dB+22dB Dynamic Range. Warning function could prevent OTDR module from being damaged by optical signal in fiber;Adopts friendly input interface, totally simulate the computer keyboard input. Event dead zone as lower as 1. 2meter, muti measurement mode, support Touching LCD and pressing key. Realtime measuring function, PC remote access and control function is available, which support the printing work of the measurement report. 5. 6-inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen, 7. 4v/660mah Lithium battery. Integrated 10mw Visual Fault Locator.
Brandspeedwolf #ad
Manufacturerspeedwolf #ad
Height2 Inches
Length8.66 Inches
Weight2 Pounds
Width6 Inches
Part NumberOTDR32F-T1-MD
ModelOTDR32F-T1-MD

6. QIIRUN

#ad

Multi-functional OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB with SC FC ST LC Adapters, 32/30dB, 5 in 1 OTDR Fiber Optic Tester for FTTX Testing with One Key Auto-Test, Supports English/Spanish 1310/1550nm

#ad
QIIRUN #ad - Practical & useful accessories -- 2 main usb and one sub usb port, st, for controlling by PC or connect external instrument; 8G internal memory can store more than 80000 groups curve; SC, FC, LC adapters are also included for your enhanced convenience.

It’s convenient to preview the curve from computer, offline curve analysis and preview or batch print curve. Small and light 230×185×70mm /1. 5kg, easy to carry and use in outdoor field work; 7. 4v/6. 6ah lithium large battery capacity ensures continuous 8-10 working hours. Supports multi-measuring and real-time test – with user friendly UI design, finish measurement by just one button. Event dead Zone as low as 08m, this otdr is simple to use, and Attenuation Dead Zone as 4m.

Data simulation analysis software included – you can easily process, generate and print report through the software. 5 in 1 otdr fiber tester -- otdr, visual fault locator, optical light Source, Event Map IOLM, multi-functional otdr fiber tester with 7-inch capacitive touching screen, Optical Power Meter, able to meet your FTTX testing needs.
BrandQIIRUN #ad
ManufacturerTLDZ #ad
Height7.28 Inches
Length9.06 Inches
Weight3.31 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches

7. Qiirun

#ad

Optical Light Source and Visual Fault Locator Functions Featuring 4-inch IPS Display, Qiirun TL290T 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Tools with OTDR Fiber Tester, Optical Power Meter

#ad
Qiirun #ad - 4-inch ips touch screen -- 800*480 pixels, clear and readable in outdoor sunlight environment. Patch cord and adapter are also provided with complimentary for switching between UPC/APC.

Report include test condition, etc. Processing test data -- can upload to pc via usb port, average loss, test curves, link loss, further analysis or processing can be done via management software. Large battery capacity -- 7. 4v li-ion battery 4, 000 times of measurements, around 5, 400mAh, ensures long working time and suitable for long time field work. Or you can save it as. Sor format file or print in batch. Compatible type of connectors -- fc/pc, sc/pc in standard packing. 4 in 1 multi-function tester -- otdr: 1310/1550nm, 22/20db, 0-60km; vfl: 10mw; opm: -70~+10dbm; oLS: 1310/1550nm; it is a cost-effective yet powerful multi-functional optic cable tester.
BrandQiirun #ad
ManufacturerTian Lian #ad
Height2.13 Inches
Length3.31 Inches
Weight300 Grams
Width7.48 Inches

8. SKYSHL

#ad

SKYSHL 1310nm +1550nm + 1625nm 35dB + 33dB +33dB PON OTDR Testing Built-in OPM OLS VFL and Event Map Fiber Tester SM 7inches Touch Screen Optical Time Domain Reflectometer SC ST FC LC UPC Adapter

#ad
SKYSHL #ad - 1310nm+1550nm+1625nm/35db+33db+33db-while testing using an otdr, the wavelength set on the otdr should match the wavelength that is used for transmission. Ss313t-3a series otdr provides a wavelength of 1310nm+1550nm+1625nm and a dynamic range of 35dB+33dB+33dB, the max test distance can up to 130km. It makes use of a lithium battery with large capacity allowing for up to 15 hours of use, making it suitable for long-time outdoor work.

Extremely short edz/adz-the skyshl ss313t-3a series otdr leverages the most sophisticated optical technology to provide the shortest event dead zone 08m typical for sm and attenuation dead zone 4m typical for SM, This technological advancement allows SS313T OTDR to detect and measure closely spaced faults. Test curve. Sor file can be stored internally and also on SD card via the SD port, so that data simulation software process, share and print report. Multi-interface-the ss313t-3a has abundant external ports to externally connect USB which allows data communication with PC by two different USB ports.

Intelligence and durability-the auto test, event map lets you take advantage of the full power of your OTDR—bringing automation to a new level and enabling untrained technicians to become test experts in no time. Otdr opm ols and vfl-skyshl ss313t-3a combines all essential fiber tests in one handheld with optical time domain reflectometerotdr-1310nm+1550nm/32/30dB, visual fault locator VFL-Max test distance 10km, optical power meter OPM-850-1625nm/-50~+26db, and Optical Light SourceOLS-1310nm+1550nm.
BrandSKYSHL #ad
Manufacturer品牌 SKYSHL #ad
Height2.75 Inches
Length9.05 Inches
Weight2.97 Pounds
Width6.49 Inches
Part NumberSS313T-3A-1
ModelSS313T-3A

9. D YEDEMC

#ad

D YEDEMC Mini-Pro 1310/1550nm OTDR Mulit-Function tester Built in OPM/OLS / RJ45 Test/VFL Test Rang 5m-60Km Dynamic Range 24dB/22dB With FC/APC-FC/UPC-SX And FC/SC/LC/ST Adapter

#ad
D YEDEMC #ad - Mini-pro otdr test wavelength 1310/1550nm, test range 5m~60km, dynamic range 24db/22db. Connector FC/UPC. Lifetime friendly Customer Service, if have problem, pls contact us. 3. 5 inch color display not touch; Micro USB Data Interface; External storage TF Card. Built-in opm calibration wavelength 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm; Built-in OLS 1310/1550nm;Bulit-in VFL 10Mw. Built-in these fuction: rj45 sequence test ;RJ45 Cable Tracker Additional purchase detector; RJ45 Line length test ;Flashlight. With fc/apc-fc/upc-sx and fc/sc/lc/ST Adapter.
BrandD YEDEMC #ad
ManufacturerYide Machinery Co. Ltd. #ad
Part NumberYD-OTDR-Mini

10. Qiirun

#ad

3 in 1 PON Tester for PON Network Construction and Maintenance, Qiirun TM70B PON Power Meter with 10mW Visual Fault Locator and Fiber Optical Power Meter Functions

#ad
Qiirun #ad - Powerful management software -- supply 10 groups of threshold values for operator’s choice; analyze and display pass and fail status. The voice, video signal 1310/1490/1550 online can be measured synchronously.

3 in 1 fiber optic tester -- specially designed for pon network construction and maintenance, data, can be connected between OLT and ONT. Wide testing capability -- can test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490, 1550, 1310nm; also can test the burst mode upstream wavelength signal of 1310nm. Handheld, easy to use -- user-friendly and Easy operational interface; 480*800 pixels true color touch screen, more convenient for field work.

Can save 1000 records and upload them via USB, set the threshold value, upload data, and calibrate wavelength through software. Large battery capacity -- 6600mah rechargeable Lithium Battery with Auto Shut Off and Auto Backlight Off Functions, ensuring longer working time.
BrandQiirun #ad
ManufacturerTian Lian #ad
Height1.97 Inches
Length7.28 Inches
Weight0.82 Pounds
Width3.15 Inches
Part NumberB07VM584NK

metal